Members Only  

Grand Chapter Members 1948 to 1989

Chapter Last Name First Name Convention
A
Alpha
     
Twitchell John C. XXXII
Fulmer John C. XXXIII
Blais Bernard XXXV
AA
Alpha Alpha
     
Cooper Carl, Jr. XXXII
Russell William, Jr. XXXIII
Gatewood William XXXIV
Harlowe Stuart E. XXXV
Smith James W. XXXVI
Wheeler Chalmer XXXVII
Billips William C. XXXVIII
AB
Alpha Beta
     
Campbell John XXXII
Edmonston John H. XXXIII
Sigler Robert XXXIV
Warren Charles F. XXXV
Crowder Virgil H. XXXVI
Wayne Lisle, II XXXVII
Couch Charles E. XXXVIII
Palmer Edmund T., Jr. XL
Sharp Joe T. XLI
Lu William Y. XLIII
Sanford Keith XLIV
Benson Jay XLV
Frazier Chris XLVI
AM
Alpha Mu
     
Giffith James XXXII
Marnell Richard XXXIII
Shaffer Bertrand N. XXXIV
AΦΣ
Alpha Phi Sigma
     
Ray Roy W., Jr. XXXII
Adams Grayson R. XXXIII
Shoptaw George L. XXXIV
Kibler James XXXV
Bridges Glenn J., Jr. XXXVI
Olliff Ben, Jr. XXXVII
Knickerbocker Fred XXXIX
BA
Beta Alpha
     
Brown Alston XXXIII
Cunio John E. XXXIV
Fedor Richard E. XXXV
Eberly Arthur L., Jr. XXXVI
Ellington Richard J. XXXVII
BY
Beta Upsilon
     
Mountain Clifton F. XXXIII
Elkins Alan M. XXXIV
Γ
Gamma
     
Kraker Jack L. XXXII
Thornbury John R. XXXIII
Jackson Bruce XXXIV
Frymier Robert C. XXXV
Lewis Ralph F. XXXVI
Brown Donald L. XXXVIII
ΓX
Gamma Chi
     
Gialamas Antonio XXXII
Williams Patrick, Jr. XXXIV
Murphy Eugene L. XXXV
Goad Francis A. XXXVI
Watson Paul XXXVII
Δ
Delta
     
Lombardo Frank XXXII
Root Howard F., Jr. XXXIII
ΔKY
Delta Kappa Upsilon
     
Searl Richard H. XXXIV
Cox Hugh A. XXXV
ΔY
Delta Upsilon
     
Pierce E. C. XXXII
Pagter A. T. XXXIII
Creighton James B., Jr. XXXIV
Lee John E. XXXV
Strother William K., III XXXVI
ΔΦ
Delta Phi
     
McCoy Wallace XXXIII
Schreiber Otto J. XXXIV
Cannon Darrell XXXV
Gray Howard S. XXXVI
EB
Epsilon Beta
     
Hvolboll Arne XXXIII
Ruttenberg Herbert XXXIV
Maddox Robert C. XXXV
Bonney William W. XXXVI
Jarvis John XXXVII
Herndon James H. XXXVIII
EK
Epsilon Kappa
     
Schaller Gilbert K. XXXII
Layton Richard XXXIII
O'Leary Jay XXXIV
McKinlay Glen W. XXXV
Worthington John V. XXXVI
Hammermeister Karl E. XXXVII
Huey James F. XXXVIII
Schulte Ceci XLIII
Nakamoura Monica XLIV
Angel Brian XLVI
EX
Epsilon Chi
     
O'Brien Ed XXXII
Bertoglio Antone L. XXXIII
Zabors Thomas XXXV
Reul George XXXVI
Taugher Philip XXXVII
Treviranus William G., Jr. XXXVIII
Holzhauer Peter XXXIX
Z
Zeta
     
Headrick Charles B. XXXII
Head Bill XXXIII
Shafer Ted XXXIV
Lary Victor XXXV
Miles Charles XXXVI
Copp Dana B. XXXVII
Sherrod Gene XXXVIII
Cotton Leon XXXIX
Seifert Richard W. XL
Sloan David XLI
Downing Peggy Ann XLII
Lockwood Richard XLIII
Gideon Kent XLIV
Martell Gus XLV
Tawil Melina XLVI
ΘH
Theta Eta
     
Belcher H. Vaughn XXXII
Harlan W. R., Jr. XXXIV
Carr Fay I., Jr. XXXV
Christian Joe D. XXXVI
Williamson Sterling R. XXXVII
Dwyer Kenneth XXXVIII
Johnson Bruce E. XL
ΘΠ
Theta Pi
     
Griffin James C., Jr. XXXII
Williams James T. XXXIV
Butler Tarver XXXV
Kilpatrick Thaddeus R., Jr. XXXVI
Harbour William T. XXXVII
Bear Leslie XXXIX
McLeod Hugh XL
ΘY
Theta Upsilon
     
Maiorana Lee XXXII
Stweart Neil XXXIII
Kohl David XXXIV
Angros Richard XXXV
Hocker George T. XXXVI
Van Pelt John C. XXXVII
Stevens Edward R. XXXVIII
Cain James XXXIX
I
Iota
     
Duncan John XXXII
Brown Dale XXXIII
Duke Warren O. XXXIV
Mitchum Buddy XXXV
LaStovic Joseph J. XXXVI
Slaughter Robert L. XXXVII
K
Kappa
     
McGehee Nat, Jr. XXXII
Rizzo Thomas D. XXXIV
Schemel William H. XXXV
Kirsch William J. XXXVI
Cirillo Nicholas B. XXXVII-XXXVIII
ΚΔ
Kappa Delta
     
Anderson Karl XXXVIII
KP
Kappa Rho
     
Moore Lloyd E. XXXII
Laros Gerald S. XXXIII
Friedrichs Edward S. XXXIV
Schultz R. J. B. XXXV
Thorpe Charles R. XXXVI
Bunch Thomas W. XXXVII
Maze David G. XXXVIII
KY
Kappa Upsilon
     
Woods Dwight XXXII
Pfenninger Mark XXXIII
Cox Hugh XXXIV
O'Connell Paul J. XXXV
Swenson Richard XXXVI
KX
Kappa Chi
     
Bouma John H. XXXII
Kuhlmann Vernon G. XXXIII
Leslie Loren XXXIV
Elevitch Frank R. XXXV
Eliason Orland D. XXXVI
Bornfleth Leslie R. XXXVII
Benton John XXXVIII
Evans James XXXIX
Prieto Francisco XLI
Plotnikoff Greg XLIII
Saxena Sanj XLIV
Smith H. Brad XLV
ΛΡ
Lambda Rho
     
White Joseph C. XXXII
Zimmerman Robert H. XXXIV
Leonard Lonnie F. XXXV
Northcutt Carl E. XXXVI
Tinnell James E. XXXVII
Perdue Louis D. XXXVIII
ΛΣ
Lambda Sigma
     
Forbing R. R. XXXII
Stagg Sam XXXIII
Radelat Paul XXXIV
Calonje Mario XXXV
Fontenelle Larry J. XXXVI
Plauche Herbert K. XXXVII
James Trent L. XXXVIII
Michalik Joseph XXXIX
McNabb Richard C. XXXII
Stahl George E. XXXIV
Phelps William J. XXXV
Herendeen Tom XXXVI
Pless John XXXVII
ΜΣ
Mu Sigma
     
Pearman Carl C. XXXIV
Spalding Joseph D. XXXV
Day J. Kent XXXVI
Benjamin Durand, Jr. XXXVII
Jones Robert S. XXXVIII
NΣ
Nu Sigma
     
MacDonald Hugh N. A. XXXII
Rich Harry XXXIII
Bustard Victor W. XXXIV
Clark Marvin R. XXXV
Barcos Maurice P. XXXVI
Rideout David A. XXXVII
Collingwood John M. XXXVIII
Guy John XXXIX
Davis George R. XL
Forgie Rand XLI
Anderson David R. XLII
Lentini Victor XLIII
Archibald Wally XLIV
Tulmilty Joseph A. XLV
Ξ
Xi
     
Boynton Buck XXXII
Daughety J. S. XXXIII
McKee Richard XXXIV
Mabery Trevor XXXV
Greenway L. Don XXXVI
Bieberdorf Fred A. XXXVII
Jarratt Michael XXXVIII
ΞX
Xi Chi
     
Smith George R. XXXII
Besch Emerson L. XXXIII
O'Brien Robert B. XXXIII
Maulsby Robert XXXV
McFarlane Joe R. XXXVI
Hathaway David S. XXXVII
O
Omicron
     
Coker James W., Jr. XXXII
Miller William O. XXXIII
Culpepper J. P., III XXXIV
Lane Dewey H. XXXV
Hyde Edward G. XXXVI
Genre Charles F. XXXVIII
Anderson Thomas B. XXXIX
Townsend Lewis F., III XL
Kane Jerome M. XLI
Ziomek John J. XLII
OK
Omicron Kappa
     
McCullough Gerald W. XXXII
Crosthwait Marion J. XXXIII
Cloud R. Sidney XXXIV
Morris William T. XXXV
Allen Russell F. XXXVI
Π
Pi
     
Branch Charles XXXII
Seat Stanley G. XXXIV
Vasu C. Mark XXXV
Thuss Charles J., Jr. XXXVI
Harris Walter D. XXXVII
Murray Elizabeth XLIII
Stahlman Gray XLIV
ΠΔΦ
Pi Delta Phi
     
Becker Bruce XXXII
Ross John XXXIII
Peard William XXXIV
Okun Ronald XXXV
Moyers Thomas G. XXXVI
Crawford Gary XXXVII
Cardoza Larry XXXVIII
ΠM
Pi Mu
     
Kremer Carl P., Jr. XXXII
Davis David C. XXXIII
Jennings Robert H. XXXIV
Hylton James XXXV
McKnight G. Dean XXXVI
Hulvey John T. XXXVII
Tuckey Donald L. XXXVIII
Bowden Robert XXXIX
ΡΔ
Rho Delta
     
Stokes Peter E. XXXII
Σ
Sigma
     
Bussey Joe L. XXXII
Turner Daniel R. XXXIII
Dallas W. M., Jr. XXXIV
Hammonds Richard L. XXXV
Evans Donald C. XXXVI
Dixon Robert H. XXXVII
Parrott Thomas S. XXXVIII
Taylor Charles D. XXXIX
ΣΘ
Sigma Theta
     
Cowan Leon K. XXXII
Pepper Francis XXXIII
Liles Richard V., Jr. XXXIV
McCain Frank XXXV
Patseavouras Louie L. XXXVI
Welch Jack H. XXXVII
ΣK
Sigma Kappa
     
Appleby J. Gavin XXXII
Roper John XXXIII
Wood Walter K. XXXIV
Dunlap John C. XXXV
Richards James T. XXXVI
Wells Henry A., Jr. XXXVII
Lytle John E. XXXVIII
Risinger Benjamin XXXIX
Legare Keith XLIV
Hollis Brandon XLV
Moore Philip XLVI
TB
Tau Beta
     
Graf Chris XXXII
Green Edward L. XXXIII
Miner Edward B. XXXIV
Schmidt Donald XXXV
Olsen Clark O. XXXVI
Boeker Allen J. XXXVII
Walker Robert W. XXXVIII
Hesselink John XXXIX
Dreyer Mark XL
TO
Tau Omicron
     
Sullican John B. XXXII
Rundle F. W. XXXIII
Case George R. B. XXXIV
Alexander John XXXV
McIntosh Ronald XXXVI
Pamenter E. J. XXXVIII
YA
Upsilon Alpha
     
Herzog Steven P. XLII
YB
Upsilon Beta
     
Cestero Herman J., II XXXVIII
Martinez Humberto XXXIX
YZ
Upsilon Zeta
     
Friedley Ellsworth XXXII
Mabie Paul D. XXXIII
John Watkins F. XXXIV
Jones Waldo S. XXXVI
Wilbert Donald XXXVIII
YN
Upsilon Nu
     
Ward Vernon G. XXXII-XXXIII
Christensen James XXXIV
McDermott John E. XXXV
Kirchner John R. XXXVI
Colon V. Franklin XXXVII
Engelbart Richard XXXVIII
Moore Gerald XXXIX
Roh Joseph J. XLI
Eisenach Joseph B. XLII
Kinley Kevin XLIII
Brown Raymond XLIV-XLVI
ΥΠ
Upsilon Pi
     
Harrop Donald E. XXXII
Dodds John P. XXXII
Bryan James A. XXXIII
Glidden Richardson B. XXXV
Brown John C. XXXVI
Calhoun Joseph H. XXXVII
Pugh James E. XXXVIII
ΥΣ
Upsilon Sigma
     
Mackie Joseph E. XXXII
Barry Peter XXXIII
Bono Vincent H., Jr. XXXIV
Befeler David XXXV
Φ
Phi
     
Harris Forest K. XXXII
Robinson Guy H., Jr. XXXIII
Irwin Willis L. XXXIV
Shook Boyd XXXV
Rehmeyer Richard C. XXXVI
Dornfeld Leslie XXXVII
Wilson Robert M. XXXVIII
ΦA
Phi Alpha
     
McDonough Edward T. XXXII
Trone James N. XXXIII
Gruninger Robert P. XXXIV
Dalburg Lewis XXXV
Scudder Frank XXXVII
Rosenberg Walter XXXVIII
ΦΑΓ
Phi Alpha Gamma
     
Schadt Daniel XXXII
Forrest William H., Jr. XXXIII-XXXIV
O'Connor Joseph J. XXXV
Pulgiese Frank M., Jr. XXXVI
Corbett John M. XXXVII
ΦP
Phi Rho
     
Stecher John F. XXXII
Heibel Edward XXXIII
Case Quentin XXXIV
Hard Richard C. XXXV
Monteleone James A. XXXVI
Molchan James L. XXXVII
Brickel Arthur C. J. XXXVIII
Balz James XXXIX
Simmer Edward XLIII
Thein Michael XLIV
ΦΣ
Phi Sigma
     
Fisher Joseph XXXII
Scholl James W. XXXIII
Healy James XXXIV
Adams Patrick J. XXXV
Samander Albert J. XXXVI
Kott Daniel F. XXXVII
Hurm Raymond XXXVIII
Jefson Richard XXXIX
ΦΣΓ
Phi Sigma Gamma
     
Hanf Fred XXXVIII
X
Chi
     
Baird Harry XXXII
Aceto Thomas, Jr. XXXIII
Brown Garland XXXIV
Kelso Charles T. XXXV-XXXVI
Behling Helmut H. XXXVII
Seipel Wayne D. XXXVIII
Terry Roger XXXIX
Farquharson Robert R. XL
Yelovich Richard XLI
Hardiman Edward XLIII-XLIV
Fitzpatrick Jim XLV
Kolecki Paul XLVI
XY
Chi Upsilon
     
Pattee James XXXII
Peters Richard XXXIII
Asborno John XXXIV
Osecheck Ray XXXV
Krebsbach Robert L. XXXVI
Spadoni Ronald T. XXXVII
Manion James XXXVIII
Gradwohl Jacob XLIII
Ψ
Psi
     
Prosser Mostynn G. XXXII
Clark Robert XXXIII-XXXIV
Barkley Samuel XXXV
Stambaugh Roy XXXVI
Jennings Jeffrey M. XXXVII
Johnson Robert Lee XXXVIII
Stehman Frederick XXXIX
Green Christopher A. XL
Pattee Gary XLI
Meyer Christine M. XLII
Englemann Guy XLIII
Cruz Alvan XLV
Ω
Omega
     
Guzman Gillermo XXXVII
Nunez-Gornes Francisco XXXVIII
ΩYΦ
Omega Upsilon Phi
     
Youker James E. XXXII-XXXIII
Achambeau Paul XXXIV
Spoto Russell C. XXXV
Manning Edwin N. XXXVI
Rudisill Jason E. XXXVII
Potter Bernard XXXVIII
Dolinar Richard XXXIX

This page was last updated on: March 26, 2014
2004-