Members Only  

XXX Grand Chapter Convention

December 27, 28, 29, 1947

Σ- Atlanta, GA

Presiding Officer:
Jacob E. Reisch, Upsilon Iota, GPS

Officers:
Grand Presiding Senior Dougal M. Dollar, Alpha Alpha
Grand Presiding Junior Don F. Cathcart, Omicron
Grand Secretary-Treasurer Albert F. Saunders, Sigma
Chairman Jacob E. Reisch, Upsilon Iota
 
Representatives:
Eben James Carey Pi Delta Phi
Jacob E. Reisch Upsilon Iota (ΦΒ)
Albert F. Saunders Sigma (Y)
Eugene R. Tompkins Alpha
Halleck S. Knotts Alpha Alpha
William H. Wall Alpha Beta
Wayne Leimbach Alpha Mu
Forest D. Jones Alpha Phi Sigma
Frank W., Jr. Baker Beta Delta (BB), (ΘΘ), (ΔΔ), (ΠΣ)
David S. Johnson Beta Upsilon
Thomas Stevenson Gamma
Thomas William Ayers Gamma Chi
Charles E. Herlihy Delta
John P. Greene Delta Upsilon
Wesley C. Fielding Delta Phi (IΠ)
Joseph F. Guyon Epsilon Chi
Joel Johnson Zeta
Vernon L. Cofer Theta Eta (Θ, H)
Robert Sims Caldwell Theta Pi
H. Burton, Jr. Walker Theta Upsilon
James Graham Iota
Joseph F. Lutz Kappa
Clarence Pickard Kappa Delta
Louie Soltero Kappa Rho (ΨΡΣ)
Eugene Smith Kappa Upsilon
Thomas W. Gray Lambda Rho
Eugene F. Worthen Lambda Sigma
Max Norris Mu (AM)
Malcolm K. Campbell Mu Gamma
R. Bruce Miller Nu Sigma
Caswell King Smith Xi
M. L. McRoberts Xi Chi
Kirk K. Barnes Omicron
Douglas C. Holman Omicron Kappa
Roger W. Hoag Pi Delta Phi
John Rourke Pi Mu
Eugene Monahan Rho Delta
Jack Thomspon Sigma (Y)
George Holman Sigma Kappa (T)
George P. Graf Tau Beta
David Nowell Tau Kappa
M. L. Bunker Tau Omicron
Robert K. Barton Upsilon Zeta
James Adrian Upsilon Iota (ΦΒ)
Carrol W. Schoen Upsilon Nu
Edgar E. McCanless Upsilon Pi (ΧΘ)
Daniel H. DeWitt Upsilon Sigma
James A. Smith Phi
L. J. Pat Bell Phi Rho (ΚΨ)
Allston G. Bailie Omega Upsilon Phi
Herbert Lee Phi Sigma
Edward McKinney Chi
Edward A. Dougherty Chi Upsilon
Ralph W. Ryan Psi
Don F. Cathcart Georgia Alumni
M. J. Carey Omaha Alumni
Edward F. Stanton New York Alumni
Edward W. Griffey Texas Alumni
Dougal M. Dollar Alpha Alpha
 
The Phi Chi Quarterly Staff:
Jacob E. Reisch, Editor
Edward W. Griffey, Rho, Senior Associate
John O. Godden, Nu Sigma, Junior Associate
 
Bureau of Extension:
Albert F. Saunders, Σ, Chairman

This page was last updated on: March 26, 2014
2004-