Members Only  

XXIII Grand Chapter Convention

December 28, 29, 30, 1923

Chicago, IL

Presiding Officer:
Eben J. Carey, Pi Delta Phi, CXT

Officers:
Grand Presiding Senior Albert F. Saunders, Sigma
Grand Presiding Junior F. Proby Barrow, II, Pi Mu
Grand Secretary Theodore B. Pearson, Alpha Alpha, Gamma
Chairman Eben J. Carey, Phi Delta Phi
 
Representatives:
Ralph E. Duncan Kansas City Alumni
M. Hugo Childress Pi Delta Phi
William H. Daniels Los Angeles Alumni
Louis J. Bailey Epsilon
Henry E. Swantz Kappa Rho (ΨΡΣ)
J. Russell Twiss Upsilon Sigma
Theodore B. Pearson Alpha Alpha
Eben James Carey Pi Delta Phi
M. D. Duby Alpha
R. L. McCormack Alpha Alpha
Eldon D. Connell Alpha Beta
A. F. Massara Alpha Theta
Eilliam W. Sutherland Beta
G. F. Leibensperger Beta Delta (BB), (ΘΘ), (ΔΔ), (ΠΣ)
DeWitt  R. S. Barnes Beta Mu
William G. Le Furgy Beta Upsilon
Frank B. Jackson Beta Chi
Herbert Emswiler Gamma
Raymond Morrison Delta
W. W. Sutherland Delta Pi
Norman C. Miller Epsilon Delta
Joseph A. Looze Epsilon Chi
Max R. Woodward Zeta
Donald A. Charnock Eta Upsilon
F. N. Bowles Theta Eta (Θ, H)
Harry E. Bacon Theta Upsilon
Neal F. Owen Iota
M. J. Murphy Kappa
J. Warren Sayre Kappa Delta
Mark D. Ballard Kappa Upsilon
Glenn W. Tuttle Kappa Chi
E. A. McVay Lambda Rho
John S. Ketcham Mu (AM)
George L. Gallaher Mu Gamma
Earle G. Standlee Xi
T. A. Tumbleson Omicron
Dwight B. Shaw Omicron Kappa
Sim Bobo Pi
F. Broby, II Barro Pi Mu
George B. Callahan Rho
Edmund W. Fisher Rho Delta
George F., Jr. Eubanks Sigma (Y)
A. R. Clauser Sigma Delta
Robert L. Carroll Sigma Theta
Dave F. Dozier Sigma Upsilon
Leland Paul Ralph Tau Beta
William L. Graham Tau Omicron
Fred F. Pfister Upsilon Zeta
Phillip M. Law Upsilon Iota (ΦΒ)
Edgar V. Allen Upsilon Nu
James S. Shipman Upsilon Pi (ΧΘ)
F. A., Jr. Geier Phi
R. E. Newton Phi Rho (ΚΨ)
Russell A. Barrett Phi Sigma
George A. Poland Chi
Purl Reed Chi Upsilon
George P. Graybiel Psi
 
Bureau of Extension:
Albert F. Saunders, Σ, Chairman of Bureau

This page was last updated on: March 26, 2014
2004-